Diary


Other calendars: uk holidays notable

Filter this list


 

Click on a heading to sort

February 

2024

Room

Time 

Wed 21st

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 21st

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 21st

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 21st

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 21st

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 21st

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 20:30

Wed 21st

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 22nd

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 22nd

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 22nd

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 20.15

Thu 22nd

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 22nd

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 23rd

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 23rd

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 24th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sat 24th

Tamil Class

Small Hall

10:00 to 13:00

Sun 25th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 25th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 26th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 26th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 26th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 26th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 26th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 26th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 27th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 27th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 27th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 27th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Tue 27th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:15 to 22:30

Wed 28th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 28th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 28th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 28th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 28th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 28th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 20:30

Wed 28th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 29th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 29th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 29th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 20.15

Thu 29th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 29th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

March

2024

Room 

Time 

Fri 1st

St David's Day

 

 

Fri 1st

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 1st

CALARA - Main Meeting

Main and Small Halls

13:15 to 16:00

Sat 2nd

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sat 2nd

Tamil Class

Small Hall

10:00 to 13:00

Sat 2nd

PRIVATE - CW

Main Hall

14:00 to 17.00

Sat 2nd

PRESCHOOL QUIZ

Main Hall

18:00 to 23.00

Sun 3rd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 3rd

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 4th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 4th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 4th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 4th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 4th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 4th

Coxheath Connect

Small Hall

19:00 to 21:00

Mon 4th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 5th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 5th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 5th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 5th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 5th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 6th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 6th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 6th

CALARA - Committee Meeting

Committee Room

10:00 to 12:00

Wed 6th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 6th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 6th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 6th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 20:30

Wed 6th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 6th

Entertainment Committee

Committee Room

19:00 to 21.00

Thu 7th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 7th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 7th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Thu 7th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 7th

Ladies Group

Small Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Thu 7th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 8th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 8th

Blood Donors

Main Hall

12:30 to 21.15

Fri 8th

Blood Donors

Committee Room

12:30 to 21.15

Fri 8th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 9th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sat 9th

Tamil Class

Small Hall

10:00 to 13:00

Sun 10th

Mothering Sunday

 

 

Sun 10th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 10th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 11th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 11th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 11th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 11th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 11th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 11th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 12th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 12th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 12th

CALARA - Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16:30

Tue 12th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 12th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 12th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Tue 12th

Management committee

Committee Room

19:00 to 21.00

Wed 13th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 13th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 13th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 13th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 13th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 13th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 20:30

Wed 13th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 14th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 14th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 14th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 20.15

Thu 14th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 14th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 15th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 15th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 16th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sat 16th

Tamil Class

Small Hall

10:00 to 13:00

Sat 16th

PRIVATE - HI KENT QUIZ

Main Hall

18.00 to 23.00

Sun 17th

St Patrick's Day

 

 

Sun 17th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 17th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 18th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 18th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 18th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 18th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 18th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 18th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 19th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 19th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 19th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 19th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 19th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 20th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 20th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 20th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 20th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 20th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 20th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 20:30

Wed 20th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 21st

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 21st

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 21st

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 20.15

Thu 21st

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 20.15

Thu 21st

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 21st

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 22nd

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 22nd

Blood Donors

Committee Room

12:30 to 21.15

Fri 22nd

Blood Donors

Main Hall

12:30 to 21.15

Fri 22nd

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 23rd

Tamil Class

Small Hall

10:00 to 13:00

Sat 23rd

Preschool event

Main Hall

14:00 to 17.00

Sat 23rd

PRIVATE - BUTTERCUPS

Main Hall

18:00 to 23.00

Sun 24th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 24th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Sun 24th

Art Workshop

Main Hall

13:00 to 16.30

Mon 25th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 25th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 25th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 25th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 25th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 25th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 26th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 26th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 26th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 26th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 26th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Tue 26th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:15 to 22:30

Wed 27th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 27th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 27th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 27th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 27th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 27th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 20:30

Wed 27th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 28th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 28th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 28th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 29th

Good Friday

 

 

Sat 30th

PRIVATE - KO

Main Hall

10:00 to 13.30

Sun 31st

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

April

2024

Room 

Time 

Mon 1st

Easter Monday

 

 

Tue 2nd

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 2nd

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 2nd

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 3rd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 3rd

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 3rd

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 3rd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 4th

Ladies Group

Small Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Thu 4th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 5th

CALARA - Main Meeting

Main and Small Halls

13:15 to 16:00

Sat 6th

PRIVATE - ES

Small Hall

18:00 to 23.00

Sun 7th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 7th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 8th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 8th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 8th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 8th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 8th

Coxheath Connect

Small Hall

19:00 to 21:00

Mon 8th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 9th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 9th

CALARA - Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16:30

Tue 9th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 9th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 9th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 10th

CALARA - Committee Meeting

Committee Room

10:00 to 12:00

Wed 10th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 10th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 10th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 10th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 11th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 12th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 12th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 13th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sun 14th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 14th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 15th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 15th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 15th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 15th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 15th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 15th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 16th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 16th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 16th

Seeboard Retirement Association

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Tue 16th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 16th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 16th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 17th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 17th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 17th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 17th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 17th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 17th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 20:30

Wed 17th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 18th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 18th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 18th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Thu 18th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 18th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 19th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 19th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 19th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 20th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sat 20th

Tamil Class

Small Hall

10:00 to 13:00

Sun 21st

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 21st

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 22nd

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 22nd

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 22nd

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 22nd

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 22nd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 22nd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 23rd

St George's Day

 

 

Tue 23rd

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 23rd

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 23rd

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 23rd

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 23rd

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 24th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 24th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 24th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 24th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 24th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 24th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 20:30

Wed 24th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 25th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 25th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 25th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Thu 25th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 25th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 26th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 26th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 26th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 27th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sat 27th

Tamil Class

Small Hall

10:00 to 13:00

Sun 28th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 28th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Sun 28th

Art Workshop

Main Hall

13:00 to 16.30

Mon 29th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 29th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 29th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 29th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 29th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 29th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 30th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 30th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 30th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 30th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 30th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Tue 30th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:15 to 22:30

May

2024

Room 

Time 

Wed 1st

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 1st

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 1st

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 1st

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 1st

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 1st

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 1st

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 1st

MDC - Election preparations

Main Hall

20:00 to 22.00

Thu 2nd

MDC - Elections

Main Hall

06:15 to 22.15

Thu 2nd

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 2nd

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Fri 3rd

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 3rd

CALARA - Main Meeting

Main and Small Halls

13:15 to 16:00

Sat 4th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sat 4th

Tamil Class

Small Hall

10:00 to 13:00

Sun 5th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 6th

Early May bank holiday

 

 

Mon 6th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 7th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 7th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 7th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 7th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 7th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 8th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 8th

CALARA - Committee Meeting

Committee Room

10:00 to 12:00

Wed 8th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 8th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 8th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 8th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 8th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 8th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 9th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 9th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 9th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Thu 9th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 9th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 9th

Ladies Group

Small Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 10th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 10th

Blood Donors

Main Hall

12:30 to 21.15

Fri 10th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 10th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 11th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sat 11th

Tamil Class

Small Hall

10:00 to 13:00

Sun 12th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 12th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 13th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 13th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 13th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 13th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 13th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 13th

Coxheath Connect

Small Hall

19:00 to 21:00

Mon 13th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 14th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 14th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 14th

CALARA - Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16:30

Tue 14th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 14th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 14th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Tue 14th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:15 to 22:30

Wed 15th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 15th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 15th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 15th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 15th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 15th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 15th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 16th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 16th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 16th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Thu 16th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 16th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 17th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 17th

Blood Donors

Main Hall

12:30 to 21.15

Fri 17th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 17th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 18th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sat 18th

Tamil Class

Small Hall

10:00 to 13:00

Sun 19th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 19th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Sun 19th

Art Workshop

Main Hall

13:00 to 16.30

Mon 20th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 20th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 20th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 20th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 20th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 20th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 21st

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 21st

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 21st

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 21st

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 21st

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 22nd

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 22nd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 22nd

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 22nd

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 22nd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 22nd

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 22nd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 23rd

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 23rd

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 23rd

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Thu 23rd

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 23rd

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 24th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 24th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 24th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 25th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sun 26th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 26th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 27th

Spring bank holiday

 

 

Tue 28th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 28th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 28th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 28th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Tue 28th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:15 to 22:30

Wed 29th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 29th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 29th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 29th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 30th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 31st

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 31st

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

June

2024

Room 

Time 

Sat 1st

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sun 2nd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 2nd

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 3rd

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 3rd

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 3rd

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 3rd

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 3rd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 3rd

Coxheath Connect

Small Hall

19:00 to 21:00

Mon 3rd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 4th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 4th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 4th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 4th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 4th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 5th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 5th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 5th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 5th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 5th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 5th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 5th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 6th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 6th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 6th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Thu 6th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 6th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 7th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 7th

CALARA - Main Meeting

Main and Small Halls

13:15 to 16:00

Sat 8th

Custard Pie Championship

Small Hall

06:45 to 20.00

Sat 8th

Custard Pie Championship

Committee Room

06:45 to 20.00

Sat 8th

Custard Pie Championship

Main Hall

06:45 to 20.00

Sun 9th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 9th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Sun 9th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

13:30 to 18.15

Mon 10th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 10th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 10th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 10th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 10th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 10th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 11th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 11th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 11th

CALARA - Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16:30

Tue 11th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 11th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 11th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 12th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 12th

CALARA - Committee Meeting

Committee Room

10:00 to 12:00

Wed 12th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 12th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 12th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 12th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 12th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 12th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 13th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 13th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 13th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Thu 13th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 13th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 14th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 14th

Blood Donors

Main Hall

12:30 to 21.15

Fri 14th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 14th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 15th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sun 16th

Father's Day

 

 

Sun 16th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 16th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 17th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 17th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 17th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 17th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 17th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 17th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 18th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 18th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 18th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 18th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 18th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 19th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 19th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 19th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 19th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 19th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 19th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 19th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 20th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 20th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 20th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Thu 20th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 20th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 21st

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 21st

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 21st

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 22nd

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sat 22nd

Tamil Class

Small Hall

10:00 to 13:00

Sat 22nd

PRIVATE - LOOSE FC

Main Hall and committee room

16:00 to 23.30

Sun 23rd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 23rd

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Sun 23rd

Art Workshop

Main Hall

13:00 to 16.30

Mon 24th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 24th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 24th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 24th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 24th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 24th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 25th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 25th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 25th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 25th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 25th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Tue 25th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:15 to 22:30

Wed 26th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 26th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 26th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 26th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 26th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 26th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 26th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 27th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 27th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 27th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Thu 27th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 27th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 28th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 28th

Blood Donors

Main Hall

12:30 to 21.15

Fri 28th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 28th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 29th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sat 29th

Tamil Class

Small Hall

10:00 to 13:00

Sun 30th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 30th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

July

2024

Room 

Time 

Mon 1st

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 1st

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 1st

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 1st

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 1st

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 1st

Coxheath Connect

Small Hall

19:00 to 21:00

Mon 1st

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 2nd

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 2nd

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 2nd

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 2nd

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 2nd

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 3rd

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 3rd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 3rd

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 3rd

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 3rd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 3rd

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 3rd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 4th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 4th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 4th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Thu 4th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 4th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 5th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 5th

CALARA - Main Meeting

Main and Small Halls

13:15 to 16:00

Sat 6th

Coxheath Summer Fete

Main Hall and field

09:00 to 18.00

Sat 6th

Tamil Class

Small Hall

10:00 to 13:00

Sun 7th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 7th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Sun 7th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

13:00 to 16.00

Mon 8th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 8th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 8th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 8th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 8th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 8th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 9th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 9th

CALARA - Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16:30

Tue 9th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 9th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 9th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 10th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 10th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 10th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 10th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 10th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 10th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 10th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 11th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 11th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 11th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Small Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Thu 11th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

16:15 to 19:15

Thu 11th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 12th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 12th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 12th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 13th

Maidstone Dance Studios

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Sat 13th

PRIVATE - Tamil Event

Main Hall

14:00 to 19:00

Sat 13th

PRIVATE Tamil Event

Committee Room

16:00 to 17.00

Sun 14th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 14th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 15th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Mon 15th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 15th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 15th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 15th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 15th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 16th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Tue 16th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 16th

Seeboard Retirement Association

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Tue 16th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 16th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 16th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 17th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Wed 17th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 17th

CALARA - Committee Meeting

Committee Room

10:00 to 12:00

Wed 17th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 17th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 17th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 17th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 17th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 18th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Thu 18th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 18th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 19th

Preschool

Main Hall

08:45 to 12.30

Fri 19th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 19th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 20th

PRIVATE - PROVISIONAL RP

Main Hall

10:00 to 20.00

Sun 21st

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 21st

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Sun 21st

Art Workshop

Main Hall

13:00 to 16.30

Mon 22nd

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 22nd

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 22nd

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 22nd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 22nd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 23rd

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 23rd

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 23rd

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 24th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 24th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 24th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 24th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 24th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 25th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 25th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 26th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 26th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sun 28th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 29th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 29th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 29th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 29th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 29th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 30th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 30th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 30th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 30th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Tue 30th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:15 to 22:30

Wed 31st

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 31st

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 31st

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 31st

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 31st

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

August

2024

Room 

Time 

Thu 1st

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 1st

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 2nd

CALARA - Main Meeting

Main and Small Halls

13:15 to 16:00

Sun 4th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 5th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 5th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 5th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 5th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 5th

Coxheath Connect

Small Hall

19:00 to 21:00

Mon 5th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 6th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 6th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 6th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 6th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 7th

CALARA - Committee Meeting

Committee Room

10:00 to 12:00

Wed 7th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 7th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 7th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 7th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 8th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 9th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 9th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Sun 11th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 12th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 12th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 12th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 12th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 12th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 13th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 13th

CALARA - Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16:30

Tue 13th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 13th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 13th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 14th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 14th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 14th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 14th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 15th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 16th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 16th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sun 18th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Sun 18th

Art Workshop

Main Hall

13:00 to 16.30

Mon 19th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 19th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 19th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 19th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 19th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 20th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 20th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 20th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 20th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 21st

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 21st

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 21st

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 21st

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 22nd

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 23rd

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 23rd

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Sun 25th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 26th

Summer bank holiday

 

 

Tue 27th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 27th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 27th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 27th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Tue 27th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:15 to 22:30

Wed 28th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 28th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 28th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 28th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 29th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 30th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 30th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

September

2024

Room 

Time 

Sun 1st

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 2nd

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 2nd

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 2nd

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 2nd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 2nd

Coxheath Connect

Small Hall

19:00 to 21:00

Mon 2nd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 3rd

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 3rd

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 3rd

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 3rd

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 4th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 4th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 4th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 4th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 4th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 5th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 5th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 5th

Ladies Group

Small Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 6th

CALARA - Main Meeting

Main and Small Halls

13:15 to 16:00

Sun 8th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 8th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 9th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 9th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 9th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 9th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 9th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 10th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 10th

CALARA - Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16:30

Tue 10th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 10th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 10th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 11th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 11th

CALARA - Committee Meeting

Committee Room

10:00 to 12:00

Wed 11th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 11th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 11th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 11th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 12th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 12th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 13th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 13th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sun 15th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 15th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Sun 15th

Art Workshop

Main Hall

13:00 to 16.30

Mon 16th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 16th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 16th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 16th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 16th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 17th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 17th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 17th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 17th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 18th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 18th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 18th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 18th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 18th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 19th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 19th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 20th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 20th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sun 22nd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 22nd

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 23rd

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 23rd

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 23rd

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 23rd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 23rd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 24th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 24th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 24th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 24th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Tue 24th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:15 to 22:30

Wed 25th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 25th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 25th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 25th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 25th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 26th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 26th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 27th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 27th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Sun 29th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 29th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 30th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 30th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 30th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 30th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 30th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

October

2024

Room 

Time 

Tue 1st

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 1st

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 1st

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 1st

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 2nd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 2nd

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 2nd

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 2nd

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 2nd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 3rd

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 3rd

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 3rd

Ladies Group

Small Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 4th

CALARA - Main Meeting

Main and Small Halls

13:15 to 16:00

Sat 5th

Preschool Quiz Night

Main Hall

17:30 to 22.30

Sun 6th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 6th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 7th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 7th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 7th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 7th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 7th

Coxheath Connect

Small Hall

19:00 to 21:00

Mon 7th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 8th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 8th

CALARA - Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16:30

Tue 8th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 8th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 8th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 9th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 9th

CALARA - Committee Meeting

Committee Room

10:00 to 12:00

Wed 9th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 9th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 9th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 9th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 10th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 10th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 11th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 11th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sun 13th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 13th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 14th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 14th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 14th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 14th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 14th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 15th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 15th

Seeboard Retirement Association

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Tue 15th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 15th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 15th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 16th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 16th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 16th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 16th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 16th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 17th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 17th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 18th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 18th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Sun 20th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 20th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 21st

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 21st

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 21st

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 21st

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 21st

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 22nd

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 22nd

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 22nd

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 22nd

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 23rd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 23rd

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 23rd

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 23rd

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 23rd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 24th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 24th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 25th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 25th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 26th

Craft Fair

Main and Small Halls

09:00 to 14.00

Sun 27th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 27th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 28th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 28th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 28th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 28th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 28th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 29th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 29th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 29th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 29th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Tue 29th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:15 to 22:30

Wed 30th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 30th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 30th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 30th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 30th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 31st

Halloween

 

 

Thu 31st

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 31st

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

November

2024

Room 

Time 

Fri 1st

CALARA - Main Meeting

Main and Small Halls

13:15 to 16:00

Sun 3rd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 3rd

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 4th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 4th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 4th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 4th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 4th

Coxheath Connect

Small Hall

19:00 to 21:00

Mon 4th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 5th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 5th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 5th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 5th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 6th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 6th

CALARA - Committee Meeting

Committee Room

10:00 to 12:00

Wed 6th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 6th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 6th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 6th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 7th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 7th

Ladies Group

Small Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Thu 7th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 8th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 8th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Sun 10th

Remembrance Sunday

 

 

Sun 10th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 10th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 11th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 11th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 11th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 11th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 11th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 12th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 12th

CALARA - Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16:30

Tue 12th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 12th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 12th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 13th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 13th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 13th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 13th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 13th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 14th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 14th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 15th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 15th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 16th

Preschool Christmas Bazaar

Main and Small Halls

10:00 to 16.00

Sun 17th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 17th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 18th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 18th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 18th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 18th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 18th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 19th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 19th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 19th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 19th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 20th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 20th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 20th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 20th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 20th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 21st

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 21st

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 22nd

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 22nd

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Sun 24th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 24th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 25th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 25th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 25th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 25th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 25th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 26th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 26th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 26th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 26th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Tue 26th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:15 to 22:30

Wed 27th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 27th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 27th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 27th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 27th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 28th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 28th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 29th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Fri 29th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Sat 30th

St Andrew's Day

 

 

December

2024

Room 

Time 

Sun 1st

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 1st

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 2nd

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 2nd

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 2nd

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 2nd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 2nd

Coxheath Connect

Small Hall

19:00 to 21:00

Mon 2nd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 3rd

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 3rd

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 3rd

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 3rd

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 4th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 4th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 4th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 4th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 4th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 5th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 5th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 5th

Ladies Group

Small Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 6th

CALARA - Main Meeting

Main and Small Halls

13:15 to 16:00

Sat 7th

IBBC

Main Hall

10:00 to 18.00

Sun 8th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 8th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 9th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 9th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 9th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 9th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 9th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 10th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 10th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 10th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 10th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 11th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 11th

CALARA - Committee Meeting

Committee Room

10:00 to 12:00

Wed 11th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 11th

Line Dancing

Main Hall

13:30 to 16.00

Wed 11th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 11th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 12th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 12th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Fri 13th

CALARA - Christmas Party

Main and Small Halls

12:30 to 19:00

Sun 15th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 15th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 16th

CALARA - Elastix

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Mon 16th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 16th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 16th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 16th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 17th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 17th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 17th

Medau Exercise Class

Main Hall

17:15 to 18.30

Tue 17th

Bingo Club

Main Hall

18:30 to 21:30

Wed 18th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 18th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:00 to 15:30

Wed 18th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Wed 18th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Thu 19th

Pilates with Catherine

Small Hall

09:30 to 10.45

Thu 19th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Sun 22nd

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 23rd

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 23rd

CALARA - Cribbage PROVISIONAL TBC

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 23rd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Wed 25th

Christmas Day

 

 

Thu 26th

Boxing Day

 

 

Sun 29th

IBBC

Small Hall

10:00 to 15.00

Mon 30th

Short Mat Bowls Club

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

January

2025

Room 

Time 

Wed 1st

New Year's Day

 

 

The above dates may change without warning