Diary


uk holidays notable (Click on a heading to sort)

September 

2019

Room

Time 

Sun 22nd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Mon 23rd

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Mon 23rd

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 23rd

Bowls

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 23rd

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 23rd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 23rd

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Mon 23rd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 24th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Tue 24th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 24th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 24th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 24th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 25th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Wed 25th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 25th

CALARA - Line Dancing

Main Hall

12:45 to 16:15

Wed 25th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 25th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:15 to 15:15

Wed 25th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 25th

Lou-Fitness Circuit Training

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 25th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 25th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:15 to 20:15

Wed 25th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 26th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Thu 26th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 26th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 26th

CALARA - Singing group

Small Hall

13:45 to 15:15

Thu 26th

Ballet

Main Hall

14:45 to 18:30

Thu 26th

Ballet

Committee Room

14:45 to 18:15

Thu 26th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 27th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Fri 27th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Fri 27th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

13:45 to 16:00

Fri 27th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15:45

Fri 27th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Fri 27th

Talent Show - Auditions

Main Hall

16:30 to 19:30

Sat 28th

Private Function

Main Hall

19:00 to 23:30

Sun 29th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 29th

Private Function

Main Hall

15:00 to 19:00

Mon 30th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Mon 30th

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 30th

Bowls

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 30th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 30th

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Mon 30th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 30th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

October

2019

Room 

Time 

Tue 1st

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Tue 1st

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 1st

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 1st

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 2nd

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Wed 2nd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 2nd

CALARA - Line Dancing

Main Hall

12:45 to 16:15

Wed 2nd

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 2nd

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:15 to 15:15

Wed 2nd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 2nd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 2nd

Lou-Fitness Circuit Training

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 2nd

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:15 to 20:15

Wed 2nd

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 3rd

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Thu 3rd

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 3rd

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 3rd

CALARA - Singing group

Small Hall

13:45 to 15:15

Thu 3rd

Ballet

Committee Room

14:45 to 18:15

Thu 3rd

Ballet

Main Hall

14:45 to 18:30

Thu 3rd

Ladies Group

Committee Room

19:30 to 22:00

Thu 3rd

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 4th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Fri 4th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Fri 4th

CALARA - Main Meeting

Small Hall

13:15 to 16:00

Fri 4th

CALARA - Main Meeting

Main Hall

13:15 to 16:00

Fri 4th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sun 6th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Mon 7th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Mon 7th

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 7th

Bowls

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 7th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 7th

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Mon 7th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 7th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 8th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Tue 8th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 8th

CALARA - Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16:30

Tue 8th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 8th

Management committee meeting

Committee room

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 8th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 9th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Wed 9th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 9th

CALARA - Committee Meeting

Committee Room

10:00 to 12:00

Wed 9th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 9th

CALARA - Line Dancing

Main Hall

12:45 to 16:15

Wed 9th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:15 to 15:15

Wed 9th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 9th

Lou-Fitness Circuit Training

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 9th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 9th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:15 to 20:15

Wed 9th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 10th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Thu 10th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 10th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 10th

CALARA - Singing group

Small Hall

13:45 to 15:15

Thu 10th

Ballet

Committee Room

14:45 to 18:15

Thu 10th

Ballet

Main Hall

14:45 to 18:30

Thu 10th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 11th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Fri 11th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Fri 11th

Blood Donors

Main Hall

12:00 to 21:00

Fri 11th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

13:45 to 16:00

Fri 11th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15:45

Fri 11th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 12th

Provisionally Booked

Main Hall

17:30 to 23:59

Sun 13th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 13th

Private Function

Small Hall

10:00 to 14:00

Mon 14th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Mon 14th

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 14th

Bowls

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 14th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 14th

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Mon 14th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 14th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 15th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Tue 15th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 15th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 15th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 16th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Wed 16th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 16th

CALARA - Line Dancing

Main Hall

12:45 to 16:15

Wed 16th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 16th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:15 to 15:15

Wed 16th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 16th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 16th

Lou-Fitness Circuit Training

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 16th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 17th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Thu 17th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 17th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 17th

CALARA - Singing group

Small Hall

13:45 to 15:15

Thu 17th

Ballet

Committee Room

14:45 to 18:15

Thu 17th

Ballet

Main Hall

14:45 to 18:30

Thu 17th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:00 to 20:00

Thu 17th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 18th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Fri 18th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Fri 18th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

13:45 to 16:00

Fri 18th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15:45

Fri 18th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sun 20th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Mon 21st

Bowls

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 21st

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 21st

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Mon 21st

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 21st

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

19:45 to 12:00

Mon 21st

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 22nd

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 22nd

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 22nd

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 23rd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 23rd

CALARA - Line Dancing

Main Hall

12:45 to 16:15

Wed 23rd

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 23rd

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:15 to 15:15

Wed 23rd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 23rd

Lou-Fitness Circuit Training

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 23rd

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 24th

CALARA - Singing group

Small Hall

13:45 to 15:15

Thu 24th

Preschool

Main Hall

14:00 to 17:00

Thu 24th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:00 to 20:00

Thu 24th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 25th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Fri 25th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15:45

Fri 25th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

13:45 to 16:00

Sat 26th

Private Function

Main Hall

18:00 to 23:00

Sun 27th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Mon 28th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Mon 28th

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 28th

Bowls

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 28th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 28th

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Mon 28th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 28th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 29th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Tue 29th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 29th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 29th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 29th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 30th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Wed 30th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 30th

CALARA - Line Dancing

Main Hall

12:45 to 16:15

Wed 30th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 30th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:15 to 15:15

Wed 30th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 30th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 30th

Lou-Fitness Circuit Training

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 30th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 31st

Halloween

 

 

Thu 31st

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Thu 31st

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 31st

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 31st

CALARA - Singing group

Small Hall

13:45 to 15:15

Thu 31st

Ballet

Main Hall

14:45 to 18:30

Thu 31st

Ballet

Committee Room

14:45 to 18:15

Thu 31st

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:00 to 20:00

Thu 31st

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:00

November

2019

Room 

Time 

Fri 1st

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Fri 1st

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Fri 1st

CALARA - Main Meeting

Small Hall

13:15 to 16:00

Fri 1st

CALARA - Main Meeting

Main Hall

13:15 to 16:00

Fri 1st

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 2nd

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Sat 2nd

Provisionally Booked

Main Hall

13:30 to 23:30

Sun 3rd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Mon 4th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Mon 4th

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 4th

Bowls

Main Hall

12:30 to 16:30

Mon 4th

Bowls

Small Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 4th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 4th

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Mon 4th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 4th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 5th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Tue 5th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 5th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 5th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 6th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Wed 6th

CALARA - Committee Meeting

Committee Room

10:00 to 12:00

Wed 6th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 6th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 6th

CALARA - Line Dancing

Main Hall

12:45 to 16:15

Wed 6th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:15 to 15:15

Wed 6th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 6th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 6th

Lou-Fitness Circuit Training

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 6th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 7th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Thu 7th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 7th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 7th

CALARA - Singing group

Small Hall

13:45 to 15:15

Thu 7th

Ballet

Committee Room

14:45 to 18:15

Thu 7th

Ballet

Main Hall

14:45 to 18:30

Thu 7th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:00 to 20:00

Thu 7th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 8th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Fri 8th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Fri 8th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

13:45 to 16:00

Fri 8th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15:45

Fri 8th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 9th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Sun 10th

Remembrance Sunday

 

 

Sun 10th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Mon 11th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Mon 11th

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 11th

Bowls

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 11th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 11th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 11th

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Mon 11th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 12th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Tue 12th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 12th

CALARA - Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16:30

Tue 12th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 12th

Management committee meeting

Committee room

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 12th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 13th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Wed 13th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 13th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 13th

CALARA - Line Dancing

Main Hall

12:45 to 16:15

Wed 13th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:15 to 15:15

Wed 13th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 13th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 13th

Lou-Fitness Circuit Training

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 13th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 14th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Thu 14th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 14th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 14th

CALARA - Singing group

Small Hall

13:45 to 15:15

Thu 14th

Ballet

Main Hall

14:45 to 18:30

Thu 14th

Ballet

Committee Room

14:45 to 18:15

Thu 14th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:00 to 20:00

Thu 14th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 15th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Fri 15th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Fri 15th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

13:45 to 16:00

Fri 15th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15:45

Fri 15th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 16th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Sat 16th

Private Function

Main Hall

18:00 to 23:00

Sun 17th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 17th

Preschool

Main Hall

13:00 to 17:00

Mon 18th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Mon 18th

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 18th

Bowls

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 18th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 18th

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Mon 18th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 18th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 19th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Tue 19th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 19th

Seeboard

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Tue 19th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 19th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 20th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Wed 20th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 20th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 20th

CALARA - Line Dancing

Main Hall

12:45 to 16:15

Wed 20th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:15 to 15:15

Wed 20th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 20th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 20th

Lou-Fitness Circuit Training

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 20th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 21st

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Thu 21st

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 21st

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 21st

CALARA - Singing group

Small Hall

13:45 to 15:15

Thu 21st

Ballet

Committee Room

14:45 to 18:15

Thu 21st

Ballet

Main Hall

14:45 to 18:30

Thu 21st

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:00 to 20:00

Thu 21st

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 22nd

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Fri 22nd

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Fri 22nd

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15:45

Fri 22nd

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

13:45 to 16:00

Fri 22nd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 23rd

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Sat 23rd

Private Function

Main Hall

18:30 to 23:00

Sun 24th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 24th

Private Function

Main Hall

12:30 to 15:30

Mon 25th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Mon 25th

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 25th

Bowls

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 25th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 25th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 25th

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Mon 25th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 26th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Tue 26th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 26th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 26th

Parish Council Meeting

Small Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 26th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 27th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Wed 27th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 27th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 27th

CALARA - Line Dancing

Main Hall

12:45 to 16:15

Wed 27th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:15 to 15:15

Wed 27th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 27th

Lou-Fitness Circuit Training

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 27th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 27th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 28th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Thu 28th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 28th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 28th

CALARA - Singing group

Small Hall

13:45 to 15:15

Thu 28th

Ballet

Committee Room

14:45 to 18:15

Thu 28th

Ballet

Main Hall

14:45 to 18:30

Thu 28th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:00 to 20:00

Thu 28th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 29th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Fri 29th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Fri 29th

CALARA - Craft

Small Hall

13:45 to 16:00

Fri 29th

CALARA - Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15:45

Fri 29th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 30th

St Andrew's Day

 

 

Sat 30th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

December

2019

Room 

Time 

Sun 1st

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Sun 1st

Private Function

Committee Room

13:00 to 18:00

Sun 1st

Private Function

Main Hall

13:00 to 18:00

Mon 2nd

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Mon 2nd

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 2nd

Bowls

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 2nd

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 2nd

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Mon 2nd

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 2nd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 3rd

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Tue 3rd

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 3rd

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 3rd

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 4th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Wed 4th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 4th

CALARA - Line Dancing

Main Hall

12:45 to 16:15

Wed 4th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 4th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:15 to 15:15

Wed 4th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 4th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 4th

Lou-Fitness Circuit Training

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 4th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 5th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Thu 5th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 5th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 5th

CALARA - Singing group

Small Hall

13:45 to 15:15

Thu 5th

Ballet

Main Hall

14:45 to 18:30

Thu 5th

Ballet

Committee Room

14:45 to 18:15

Thu 5th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:00 to 20:00

Thu 5th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Thu 5th

Ladies Group

Committee Room

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 6th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Fri 6th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Fri 6th

CALARA - Main Meeting

Main Hall

13:15 to 16:00

Fri 6th

CALARA - Main Meeting

Small Hall

13:15 to 16:00

Fri 6th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 7th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Sat 7th

Provisionally Booked

Main Hall

13:15 to 16:30

Sun 8th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Mon 9th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Mon 9th

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 9th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 9th

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Mon 9th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 9th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 10th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Tue 10th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 10th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 10th

Management committee meeting

Committee room

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 10th

Private Meeting

Small Hall

19:00 to 21:00

Tue 10th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 11th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Wed 11th

CALARA - Committee Meeting

Committee Room

10:00 to 12:00

Wed 11th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 11th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 11th

CALARA - Line Dancing

Main Hall

12:45 to 16:15

Wed 11th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:15 to 15:15

Wed 11th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 11th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 11th

Lou-Fitness Circuit Training

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 11th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 12th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Thu 12th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 12th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 12th

CALARA - Singing group

Small Hall

13:45 to 15:15

Thu 12th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:00 to 20:00

Thu 12th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 13th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Fri 13th

Preschool

Main Hall

09:00 to 12:00

Fri 13th

CALARA - Christmas Party

Small Hall

12:30 to 19:00

Fri 13th

CALARA - Christmas Party

Main Hall

12:30 to 19:00

Fri 13th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sun 15th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

09:30 to 12:30

Mon 16th

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 16th

Bowls

Main Hall

13:00 to 16:00

Mon 16th

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 16th

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Mon 16th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Mon 16th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 17th

Tai Chi

Small Hall

10:00 to 12:00

Tue 17th

CALARA - Bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17:00

Tue 17th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 18th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 18th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 18th

CALARA - Line Dancing

Main Hall

12:45 to 16:15

Wed 18th

CALARA - Whist

Committee Room

13:15 to 15:15

Wed 18th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 18th

Gymnastics

Main Hall

17:00 to 19:30

Wed 18th

Lou-Fitness Circuit Training

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 18th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:15

Thu 19th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 19th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:00 to 20:00

Thu 19th

Table Tennis

Main Hall

19:30 to 22:00

Fri 20th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Fri 20th

Blood Donors

Main Hall

12:00 to 21:00

Sat 21st

Provisionally Booked

Main Hall

12:00 to 23:59

Mon 23rd

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 23rd

CALARA - Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16:00

Mon 23rd

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Wed 25th

Christmas Day

 

 

Thu 26th

Boxing Day

 

 

Thu 26th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

18:00 to 20:00

Fri 27th

Weight Watchers

Small Hall

09:00 to 11:00

Mon 30th

CALARA - Exercise

Small Hall

09:45 to 12:00

Mon 30th

Slimming World

Small Hall

17:00 to 19:00

Tue 31st

Private Function

Main Hall

18:00 to 00:30

January

2020

Room 

Time 

Wed 1st

New Year's Day

 

 

Fri 3rd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 6th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 7th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 8th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 8th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 8th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 8th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 9th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 9th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 10th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 11th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 13th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 14th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 14th

Management committee meeting

Committee Room

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 15th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 15th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 15th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 15th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 16th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 16th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 17th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 18th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 20th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 21st

Seeboard Retirement Association

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Tue 21st

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 22nd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 22nd

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 22nd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 22nd

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 23rd

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 23rd

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 24th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 25th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 27th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 28th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 29th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 29th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 29th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 29th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 30th

Pilates

Small hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 30th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 31st

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

February

2020

Room 

Time 

Sat 1st

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 3rd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 4th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 5th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 5th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 5th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 5th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 6th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 6th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 6th

Ladies Group

Committee Room

19:45 to 22:00

Fri 7th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 8th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 10th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 11th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 11th

Management committee meeting

Committee Room

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 12th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 12th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 12th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 12th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 13th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 13th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 14th

Valentine's Day

 

 

Fri 14th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 15th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 17th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 18th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 19th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 19th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 19th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Mon 24th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 25th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 26th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 26th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 26th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 26th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 27th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 27th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 28th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 29th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Sat 29th

Private Function

Main Hall

18:00 to 23:30

March

2020

Room 

Time 

Sun 1st

St David's Day

 

 

Mon 2nd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 3rd

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 4th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 4th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 4th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 4th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 5th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 5th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 5th

Ladies Group

Committee Room

19:45 to 22:00

Fri 6th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 7th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 9th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 10th

Management Committee Meeting

Committee Room

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 10th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 11th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 11th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 11th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 11th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 12th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 12th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 13th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 14th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 16th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 17th

St Patrick's Day

 

 

Tue 17th

Seeboard Retirement Association

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Tue 17th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 18th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 18th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 18th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 18th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 19th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 19th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 20th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 21st

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Sun 22nd

Mothering Sunday

 

 

Mon 23rd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 24th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 25th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 25th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 25th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 25th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 26th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 26th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 27th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 28th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 30th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 31st

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

April

2020

Room 

Time 

Wed 1st

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 1st

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 1st

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 1st

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 2nd

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 2nd

Ladies Group

Committee Room

19:45 to 22:00

Mon 6th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 7th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 8th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 8th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 8th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Fri 10th

Good Friday

 

 

Mon 13th

Easter Monday

 

 

Tue 14th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 14th

Management Committee Meeting

Committee Room

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 15th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 15th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 15th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 16th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 17th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 20th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 21st

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 22nd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 22nd

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 22nd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 22nd

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 23rd

St George's Day

 

 

Thu 23rd

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 23rd

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 24th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 25th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 27th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 28th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 29th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 29th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 29th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 29th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 30th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 30th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

May

2020

Room 

Time 

Fri 1st

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 2nd

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 4th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 5th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 6th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 6th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 6th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 6th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 7th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 7th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Thu 7th

Ladies Group

Committee Room

19:45 to 22:00

Fri 8th

May Day and VE Day celebrations

 

Moved from Monday 4th

Sat 9th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 11th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 12th

Management Committee Meeting

Committee Room

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 12th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 13th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 13th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 13th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 13th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 14th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 14th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 15th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 16th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 18th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 19th

Seeboard Retirement Association

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Tue 19th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 20th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 20th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 20th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 20th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 21st

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 21st

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 22nd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 23rd

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 25th

Spring Holiday

 

 

Tue 26th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 27th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 27th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 27th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

June

2020

Room 

Time 

Mon 1st

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 2nd

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 3rd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 3rd

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 3rd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 3rd

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 4th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 4th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 5th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 6th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Mon 8th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 9th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 9th

Management Committee Meeting

Committee Room

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 10th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 10th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 10th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 10th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 11th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 11th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 12th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 13th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:00

Sat 13th

Private Function

Main Hall

14:00 to 23:45

Mon 15th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 16th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 17th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 17th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 17th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 17th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 18th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 18th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 19th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 20th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 17:00

Sun 21st

Father's Day

 

 

Mon 22nd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 23rd

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 24th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 24th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 24th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 24th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 25th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 25th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 26th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 29th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 30th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

July

2020

Room 

Time 

Wed 1st

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 1st

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 1st

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 1st

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 2nd

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 2nd

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 3rd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Sat 4th

Ballet

Main Hall

09:00 to 13:30

Mon 6th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 7th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 8th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 8th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 8th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 8th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 9th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 9th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 10th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 13th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 14th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 14th

Management Committee Meeting

Committee Room

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 15th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 15th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 15th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 15th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 16th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 16th

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Fri 17th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 20th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 21st

Seeboard Retirement Association

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Tue 21st

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 22nd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 22nd

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 22nd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 22nd

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 23rd

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 23rd

Footy for Tots

Main Hall

13:00 to 14:00

Mon 27th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 28th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 29th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 29th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 29th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 30th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

August

2020

Room 

Time 

Mon 3rd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 4th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 5th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 5th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 5th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 6th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Mon 10th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 11th

Management Committee Meeting

Committee Room

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 11th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 12th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 12th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 12th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 13th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Mon 17th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 18th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 19th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 19th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 19th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 20th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Mon 24th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 25th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 26th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 26th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 26th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 27th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 28th

Provisionally Booked

Main Hall

16:00 to 23:59

Mon 31st

Summer Holiday

 

 

September

2020

Room 

Time 

Tue 1st

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 2nd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 2nd

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 2nd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 2nd

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 3rd

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 3rd

Ladies Group

Committee Room

19:45 to 22:00

Fri 4th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 7th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 8th

Management Committee Meeting

Committee Room

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 8th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 9th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 9th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 9th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 9th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 10th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 11th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 14th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 15th

Seeboard Retirement Association

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Tue 15th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 16th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 16th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 16th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 16th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 17th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 18th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 21st

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 22nd

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 23rd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 23rd

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 23rd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 23rd

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 24th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 25th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 28th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 29th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 30th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 30th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 30th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 30th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

October

2020

Room 

Time 

Thu 1st

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 1st

Ladies Group

Committee Room

19:45 to 22:00

Fri 2nd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 5th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 6th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 7th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 7th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 7th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 7th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 8th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 9th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 12th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 13th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 13th

Management Committee Meeting

Committee Room

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 14th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 14th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 14th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 14th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 15th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 16th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 19th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 20th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 21st

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 21st

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 21st

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 21st

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 22nd

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 23rd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 26th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 27th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 28th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 28th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 28th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

November

2020

Room 

Time 

Mon 2nd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 3rd

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 4th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 4th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 4th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 4th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 5th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 6th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 9th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 10th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 10th

Management Committee Meeting

Committee Room

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 11th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 11th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 11th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 11th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 12th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 13th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 16th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 17th

Seeboard Retirement Association

Small Hall

14:00 to 16:00

Tue 17th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 18th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 18th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 18th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 18th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 19th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 20th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 23rd

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 24th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 25th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 25th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 25th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 25th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 26th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 27th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 30th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

December

2020

Room 

Time 

Tue 1st

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 2nd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 2nd

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 2nd

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 2nd

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 3rd

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Thu 3rd

Ladies Group

Committee Room

19:45 to 22:00

Fri 4th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 7th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 8th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Tue 8th

Management Committee Meeting

Committee Room

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 9th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 9th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 9th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 9th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 10th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 11th

CALARA - Christmas Party

Main Hall

12:30 to 19:00

Fri 11th

CALARA - Christmas Party

Small Hall

12:30 to 19:00

Fri 11th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 14th

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Tue 15th

Bingo

Main Hall

19:00 to 22:00

Wed 16th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 16th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 16th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Wed 16th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Thu 17th

Pilates

Small Hall

09:30 to 10:30

Fri 18th

Lasting Education

Committee Room

16:00 to 18:00

Mon 21st

Badminton

Main Hall

20:00 to 22:00

Wed 23rd

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 23rd

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 23rd

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

Wed 30th

Involve Kent

Small Hall

10:00 to 11:30

Wed 30th

Sling Swing

Small Hall

12:45 to 13:45

Wed 30th

Lou Fitness - Circuit Class

Small Hall

17:00 to 18:00

The above dates may change without warning